Genuine Part • CreatBot • REV1 TECH

CreatBotHT HotendGenuine CreatBot Replacement Part

HT (High Temperature) Hotend for D Series and F Series 3D Printers

CreatBot HT Hotend

The CreatBot HT hotend is the complete high temperature hotend for CreatBot D Series and F Series 3D printers. It is the hotend that handles the engineering side of the printer's work, where materials need more heat than everyday filaments. CreatBot built it in three versions to match different printer generations, and it comes in four options (parts 104009, 104011, 104013 and 104015) with 0.4, 0.6 or 0.8 mm nozzles. Full specifications →

4Options
From $55CreatBot MAP
6Compatible Printers
GenuineCreatBot OEM
Fits
D1000D600D600 ProD600 Pro2F1000F430

Genuine CreatBot part, shipped from Rev1 — your authorized CreatBot dealer and service partner. Not sure it fits? Call (248) 707-2950.

CreatBot HT Hotend — product view
Rev1 Technologies · Genuine CreatBot Parts

Genuine CreatBot HT Hotend, from an authorized CreatBot dealer.

An authentic CreatBot replacement part, not a third-party copy. Rev1 Technologies is an authorized CreatBot dealer and certified CreatBot service provider in Auburn Hills, Michigan.

Genuine CreatBot OEMFit confirmed before it shipsCertified CreatBot service
Genuine Brand
Your Rev1 Partner
Why It Matters

When to replace the complete HT hotend

The hotend still jams after you have replaced the nozzle and cleaned or replaced the heat break.

Threads in the heating block are damaged, or the assembly leaks.

A crash or blob of melted filament has damaged the hotend body or wiring.

You want a ready spare so a hotend fault does not stop production.

Options

Choose your version and size

VersionSizePart numberFits
V10.4 mm104009D600, D600 Pro, F430
V20.4 mm104011D600 Pro, F1000
V30.6 mm104013D600 Pro2, D1000
V30.8 mm104015D600 Pro2, D1000
Fit & Compatibility

Compatible CreatBot 3D printers

D Series
D600, D600 Pro, D600 Pro2, D1000
F Series
F430, F1000

Fit differs by version, so use the table above. The D600 Pro is listed for both V1 and V2.

Good to Know

Choosing the right HT hotend

CreatBot HT Hotend detail view

The version follows the printer. D600 and F430 owners need V1. F1000 owners need V2. D600 Pro2 and D1000 owners need V3, then choose the nozzle: 0.6 mm for a balance of detail and speed, or 0.8 mm for faster large parts and filled engineering materials. D600 Pro owners should match the V1 or V2 hotend already on the machine.

Check you are replacing the right hotend. The low temperature LT hotend is a separate part (104008, 104010, 104012 and 104014). For the D600 Pro2 and D1000, CreatBot also offers the quick-swap hotend assembly in high temperature (104019) and low temperature (104018) versions. PEEK-300 owners need the PEEK300 HT hotend (104017).

Installation

Installation tips

CreatBot HT Hotend alternate view

Power the printer off and let the hotend cool. Photograph the wiring and connectors, then remove the old hotend and fit the new one in the same position. Reconnect, heat up, load your high temperature material and re-check nozzle height on both extruders before a first layer test.

Specifications

CreatBot HT Hotend Specifications

Brand
CreatBot
Type
Complete hotend, high temperature (HT)
Options
V1 0.4 mm, V2 0.4 mm, V3 0.6 mm, V3 0.8 mm
Fits
CreatBot D600, D600 Pro, D600 Pro2, D1000, F430, F1000
Part numbers
104009, 104011, 104013, 104015

WHY REV1 TECH

Sold and Supported by Rev1 Technologies

Rev1 Technologies is an authorized CreatBot dealer and certified CreatBot service provider in the US. Not sure which part your printer needs? Send us your printer model and serial number and our team will confirm the right part before it ships. We also handle installation, repair and preventive maintenance on CreatBot printers.

01
Fit Confirmed
Send your printer model and serial number — we confirm the right part before it ships.
02
Genuine CreatBot
Authentic CreatBot parts from an authorized dealer — no third-party copies.
03
Certified Service
A certified CreatBot service provider: installation, repair and preventive maintenance.
04
US Based
Shipped from Michigan with a US team behind it — no overseas back-and-forth.
05
Fleet & Bulk Orders
Stocking spares for several CreatBot printers? Ask for a parts kit or bulk quote.
06
Direct Support
Call (248) 707-2950 — a person answers, for the life of your printer.
FAQ

CreatBot HT Hotend — Questions

Which version and size do I need?

V1 for the D600 and F430, V2 for the F1000, V3 in 0.6 or 0.8 mm for the D600 Pro2 and D1000. D600 Pro owners match their installed version.

Is the HT hotend interchangeable with the LT hotend?

No. Order the HT hotend to replace an HT hotend.

Is this a genuine CreatBot hotend?

Yes, from Rev1 Technologies, an authorized CreatBot dealer.

Is this a genuine CreatBot part?

Yes. Rev1 Technologies is an authorized CreatBot dealer and certified CreatBot service provider in the US, and every part we sell is a genuine CreatBot part.

How do I confirm it fits my printer?

Send us your printer model and serial number, or call (248) 707-2950, and our team will confirm the right part before it ships.

Can Rev1 install it for me?

Yes. We handle installation, repair and preventive maintenance on CreatBot printers. Ask us about on-site or depot service.

KEEP PRINTING

Get the Genuine CreatBot HT Hotend From Rev1

Add it to your cart, or ask Rev1 to confirm the right part for your CreatBot printer. Reply within one business day.

Genuine CreatBot OEMAuthorized CreatBot dealerFit check included

Auburn Hills, Michigan's premier source for industrial 3D printers, 3D scanners, materials, and software. Serving engineers and manufacturers across North America.

Products
Company
Contact
Payment methods
AMEXApple PayGoogle PayPayPalShop PayUnionPayVISA
Pay over time

© 2026 Rev1 Technologies. All rights reserved.